BB8Dish is Watching - Are you?
Ready to Know What's Really Going on in the BB House?!
Click Here to Get Your
2 Week Free Trial of the Live Feeds!



CLICK THE HEADER TO CHECK FOR NEW BB8DISH UPDATES

Posts of Interest: Interview with Jessica's Mom, CBS Speaks Regarding Amber, C=Venus' Donatos T's!, Favorite Quotes of the Season, FUNNY - Who Would You?, The Nick Interview,
Who Shoulda Won?, Nick's New Ebay Stuff, Mike on Ebay,10 Minute Call with Howie!, America Votes @ Final 2!, Fess Up, America!, Live Feeds Replay!!, Donatos Tribute Video, Complete Endurance Comp Coverage, End & Post Comp Clips, The Interview with Eric's Bro, Josh

COOL BB STUFF:
Download Just Added CBS TV shows at iTunes,
Win Jen's "Jensa Member" Tank!, Win a Phone Call from Dustin, Custom Made BB8 Pillows!, Big Brother DVDs, Howie/Jerzeechik's All-Star Ebay Stuff,
Cool BB8 T-Shirts & More
Zach on Ebay, Eric on EBay, Jen's on Ebay!, Nick on Ebay, Daniele on EBay, Mike on Ebay,
Big Brother 8 Ebay Search Results

BB101:Answers to: What is 153?!? FSA??, How Does a Double Elimination Week Work?,
How the End Game Works


Click Here to Visit!

BB8Dish - Ya Gotta Have it!

SPOILER ALERT!! At bb8dish, we cover the live feeds. Much of what we write could be considered a spoiler for those who only watch the broadcast on CBS. Now, we don't understand why anyone would choose to do that, since it's like forming an opinion based on 1/10,000th of the information, and they could at least try the feeds for free, but what do we know?! Check bb8dish often for Updates, videos, pics, chops, opinions, etc. xoxo, C-n-C

Big Brother 8 is Finally Here!
Let the mind games begin!!

Watch Big Brother 8 on SuperPass!
Get the 2 Week Free Trial!
Click Here to join in the fun!



Click Here to Vote for America's Player

Click Here to Vote for Dick
to Get a Reality TV Award

Google

Tuesday, September 04, 2007

Eric and Jessica Talk Game

2:25pm BBT
Dining Table
Jess & Eric

Jess: So you still think everything is good?
Eric: Yeah. Well... I think Dick gets himself all worked up about the person who's gonna leave throughout the week.
Jess: Yeah, but...
Eric: ...about last night..how Jameka's gonna spend the money...how she's entitled to it...
Jess: Oh yeah! I forgot about that.
Eric: And at dinner, how she was behaving...
Jess: Dinner?
Eric: He was all mad about her cooking dinner.
Jess: Why?
Eric: He said it was "very convenient."
Jess: Ooh.
Eric: (Eric's whispering too low)... And he keeps saying, I dunno why, he asked you yesterday but maybe you forgot, or maybe he wanted to check this out...
Jess: Uh huh
Eric: I was like..."I don't know if she totally believed it, or if it was like a strategy thing, or whatever" and Dick goes, "Well, she better f'in believe it!"
Jess: Oh, Gawd!

They go on to discuss how they all now have a 40% chance of winning the $500,000. Dollar signs are dancing in everyone's eyes...

Eric: I wonder if Jameka would hold it against me if I vote for you? ;)

Jess is already dreaming about HoH next week.

Jess
: I wanna be the most obnoxious HoH winner ever.

Watch Big Brother 8 24/7 on SuperPass
Click Here to Get the
2 Week Free Trial from Real


Eric wants jess to completely take over the game in the last couple weeks, winning a couple of HoH's...

Jess
: Only 5 people (after Thursday-- so they think) ...Zach should go next week.
Eric: I'll warn Zach that Dick and Daniele will never take him to the end. He's a fool. I haven't been up to his HoH since we went up to see the pictures.

Here's a clip, captured by scootie668:


Serious game talk is still going on. I strongly recommend you turn on the feeds.


Click here to return to the top of the blog
Watch Big Brother 8 24/7 FREE for 2 Weeks!




8 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Dani just gave the plot away (subtley), but Eric can't bring himself to even consider the reality. The idea of Jess leaving is so painful to him he is completely repressing the reality - and thus not doing anything to stop it. It's awful to watch, and it's going to be brutal on Thurs.

3:28 PM  
Anonymous anaface said...

these two make me want to puke. no offense... but they're pretty bad players.

eric is a big dissapointment. i thought he was smarter. i think jessica's messing with his game.

and talking about jessica... i don't think she's made a really smart move, other than maybe her alliance with D&D. but now we see where that's taking her *cough*sequester*cough*. i think eric's messing with her game.

bottom line, they're getting what they deserve. D&D are just smart :D

3:30 PM  
Blogger Doc Rocket said...

ARGH!!!! I just wish Dick and Danielle felt secure with Jessica...and in return I wish Jessica was sincere about keeping to the LJC alliance. These four are my favorite...here's hoping Jameka will tick Dick & Dani off enough to get her evicted!

Here's a thought...perhaps Eric suspects that America loves D&D and is worried about Jessica's fate...maybe that's why he isn't fighting...maybe because he thinks that his AP vote will be to send her home! If I were him, I would try to encourage her to not talk about putting D&D on the block to the cameras...this way at least America will give him his vote for Jess even if she is going home.

3:48 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Somethings not right with this picture. I can't figure out if Eric knows more than he's letting on to Jess (about her leaving Thursday) or, if he's given up the game/play. He's hovering over Jess every minute (knowing? he only has 48 hours left with her?) and he's not doing what he has consistantly done throughout this game - working with Dick on strategy. Seems the only conversations he and Dick have anymore are only when Dick comes into a room THEY are already in.

I'm thinkin' he knows she's leaving, and it's WE who don't know he knows. ??

sts

3:56 PM  
Blogger America's Player said...

For the record, America's Player and Jessica talked about much more than strategy.

See for yourself.

ERIC & JESSICA CONVERSATION

Remember, America, I'm playing for you!

4:02 PM  
Blogger jozaro said...

*sigh*... how love blinds...

4:08 PM  
Anonymous MoNYC said...

A wise BB Goddess once said, "Chinks in the armor, folks." More prophetic words have never been spoken (today).

4:39 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Talk about "crank up the feeds"!! Mt.Jameka is about to blow tonight!

This is gonna be good...

sts

4:41 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home