BB8Dish is Watching - Are you?
Ready to Know What's Really Going on in the BB House?!
Click Here to Get Your
2 Week Free Trial of the Live Feeds!



CLICK THE HEADER TO CHECK FOR NEW BB8DISH UPDATES

Posts of Interest: Interview with Jessica's Mom, CBS Speaks Regarding Amber, C=Venus' Donatos T's!, Favorite Quotes of the Season, FUNNY - Who Would You?, The Nick Interview,
Who Shoulda Won?, Nick's New Ebay Stuff, Mike on Ebay,10 Minute Call with Howie!, America Votes @ Final 2!, Fess Up, America!, Live Feeds Replay!!, Donatos Tribute Video, Complete Endurance Comp Coverage, End & Post Comp Clips, The Interview with Eric's Bro, Josh

COOL BB STUFF:
Download Just Added CBS TV shows at iTunes,
Win Jen's "Jensa Member" Tank!, Win a Phone Call from Dustin, Custom Made BB8 Pillows!, Big Brother DVDs, Howie/Jerzeechik's All-Star Ebay Stuff,
Cool BB8 T-Shirts & More
Zach on Ebay, Eric on EBay, Jen's on Ebay!, Nick on Ebay, Daniele on EBay, Mike on Ebay,
Big Brother 8 Ebay Search Results

BB101:Answers to: What is 153?!? FSA??, How Does a Double Elimination Week Work?,
How the End Game Works


Click Here to Visit!

BB8Dish - Ya Gotta Have it!

SPOILER ALERT!! At bb8dish, we cover the live feeds. Much of what we write could be considered a spoiler for those who only watch the broadcast on CBS. Now, we don't understand why anyone would choose to do that, since it's like forming an opinion based on 1/10,000th of the information, and they could at least try the feeds for free, but what do we know?! Check bb8dish often for Updates, videos, pics, chops, opinions, etc. xoxo, C-n-C

Big Brother 8 is Finally Here!
Let the mind games begin!!

Watch Big Brother 8 on SuperPass!
Get the 2 Week Free Trial!
Click Here to join in the fun!



Click Here to Vote for America's Player

Click Here to Vote for Dick
to Get a Reality TV Award

Google

Tuesday, July 03, 2007

We're so close!
How much are you jonesing?

Can you believe it? We're almost there!! Seems like it's taken forever, and these next 46 hours are going to go particularly slow... Well, not the 4th. That'll be a blast. But the 5th. The 5th before 8 pm will be the longest day of the year. The good news is, we all know it's going to be worth the wait!

If you're jonesing so hard you're gonna lose it, might I recommend popping over to our blog from last year? Tons of video clips of the live feeds await you. Go ahead.. spend some time with Will, Janie, Howie and all the AllStars. You'll feel better. :)

I hope you've all taken advantage of the early bird deal on the feeds already. If you're gonna gettem, it just makes sense. As you know, the offer's only good until the 4th. Why pay more than you have to?

OK... as much as I adore everyone, I do not have the energy to leave 1200 individual comments tonight. I might later, but after the storm I just drove through, all I wanna do is be soothed. So... I'd like to wish you all a very Happy and Safe 4th of July!

The 4th of July is a very special day in my little community. It seems more like a week of celebrations, really. Tomorrow is the climax though. For me, it'll start with a pre-parade party at a friend's apartment. She lives on the route, and has hosted this party for over 30 years now - since i was a wee munchkin. As I'm not much for 9am Bloody Maries, I'll probably just pop in for a little bit, then go over to the main area of the parade and run into EVERYONE... cuz no matter where they live now, people just come back for the 4th of July Parade. It's too hot, it's corny as hell, it's ours, and we love it!

After the parade, I'll likely take my typical sunstroke nap, then head over to a few bbq parties on the island, until finally heading over to the beach club to watch the fireworks set to music. :)

I love the fourth. Hope yours rocks!


Click here to return to the top of the blog
Watch Big Brother 8 24/7 FREE for 2 Weeks!




1 Comments:

Anonymous kayla said...

how much am i jonesin?????? omg, i just finished reinstalling my entire operating system so i can have peek performance out of it b4 the feeds start!! i will not have any blunders that happened during bb6 and my video card burnt out and i had no feeds for like a week, it was a really sad week :( but one new computer and video card later everything shld be fine. i've been sitting here in front of the computer all day. maybe if i stare long enough i'll start halucinating thinkin i'm watching feeds or something, lol. i've been watchin clips too. i can't freakin wait!!!! (if u can't tell, hee hee)

7:21 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home